PRIVACY POLICY

Uploaded, Last updated on and effective from: 22.08.2021

This website i.e. indivdo.com ("this Site") and or mobile/tablet/personal handheld or such other device application software, by whatever name called i.e. Indivdo ("Software"), being hereinafter conjointly and cumulatively referred to as "The Web Platform" is owned/licensed to, controlled and operated by Smartintelectual(‘Indivdo/ We/ Us/Our'') and or by its affiliates acting for and on its behalf. Indivdo recognize and appreciate your concern towards having knowledge and information about the data, information and contents being personally and willingly shared by you and or made available with us for the availment of the services from Indivdo under the trademark of Smartintelectual or even for beneficial advantage of your minor. This web page/ section on the Web Platform alongwith the Terms of Service, Disclaimers, Community Guidelines and other policies is and shall inform you about our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of all your Personal Information, data, contents, etc that Indivdo receive from users of the Site and or software.

The usage of expression 'User/'You/'Your' in the present Privacy Policy ("this Policy") shall mean to include any person, organization, association, institution, body of individual or any such other corporate entity or natural person accessing/ using the Platform for any purposes whatsoever.

By visiting this Site and Software, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and therefore you are instructed to kindly read and personally verify the contents of the present policy. By using the Site and software, you personally, willingly and expressly agree, consent and accept to be abide by the terms and conditions in nature of e-contract governing the collection and usage of information in accordance with this policy and shall adhere and abide by it at all times. If in case / at any time, if you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you are directed to not use/access this site and software or avail the services from Indivdo in any manner whatsoever, however your use/access to the site and or software or availment of services directly or indirectly for beneficial advantage of minor shall deemed to expressly convey and confirm your acceptance to the terms of the present privacy policy. If in any case you do not agree/have reservations with the terms and conditions of this Policy, do not use the Website, Application our products or avail any of our Services.

Indivdo use your Personal Information inter alia for providing and effectively rendering the facilities and or service/products alongwith the facilities being provided by the third parties via this website and software and/or for improving the Site/software.

  1. Information and Log Data Collection, Utilization and Control:
  2. Indivdo shall ask you to provide and share certain Personally Identifiable Information that can be used to contact or identify you while you use/ access the website and or download, update the software as part of a availment or otherwise of one or more of our services or registering on our platform that you will voluntarily provide to us via one of our contact forms, user profile, email communication chat bot or telephonic session or such other modes. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, contact number password, login id, display picture, videos/such other material as is uploaded by you in your profile, mailing address, phone number, IP address, geographic location, or phone number, interests of you / your minor, information to enable us to check and verify your identity, e.g. your date of birth, financial payment/billing information, such as debit card number, credit card number and billing address, unique identifiers, such as username, login Id or password; reviews or ratings, tastes and features preferences, information provided to us through our service, interaction with our customer service,content created/ shared by you, information in your Indivdo profile fields or Life Events about your religious views, political views, who you are "interested in," or your health, information pertaining to racial or ethnic origin, philosophical beliefs or trade union membership people, pages, accounts, hashtags and groups you are connected to and how you interact with them across our Features, such as people you communicate with the most or groups you are part of, contact information if you choose to upload, sync or import it from a device (such as an address book or call log or SMS log history), information pertaining to using features of Indivdo app, content you view or engage with, the features you use, the actions you take, the people or accounts you interact with; and the time, frequency and duration of your activities, information from and about the computers, phones, connected TVs and other web-connected devices you use that integrate with our Features, and we combine this information across different devices you use, participation in surveys or marketing promotions, legitimate location, use location-related information-such as your current location, where you live, the places you like to go, and the businesses and people you're near-to provide, personalize and improve our Features, face recognition if opted and confirmed by you including ads, for you and others and such other details for identifying and availing the facilities offered either by Indivdo and or independently / simultaneously by other person, entities, third parties, etc (“Personal Information/Personally Identifiable Information”) according to your desired / actual availment of services or usage of the Web Platform and even your personal information with regards to that enable us to send you necessary information pertaining to the services requisitioned/availed by you or for beneficial interest of your minor. Any personal information provided to or gathered by us under this Privacy Policy shall be stored and controlled by Indivdo at Hyderabad primarily and may be changed from time to time without any further intimation in that respect.
  1. The information received, procured and availed from you by Indivdo may help us continually improve your site and or software usage and service experience and allows us to provide contents, videos, facilities, features, tutorials that most likely meet your needs. Indivdo may use your information to assist operators in handling software/site, render services by/through third parties, process payments, communicate with you about improvements in services and promotional offers, marketing activities, update our records and generally maintain your information with third party facilities providers like, network service providers, intermediaries, personnel indivdo (if any), display content such as indivdo and services that might be of interest to you. Indivdo shall also use your Personal Identifiable Information together with other Personally Non-Identifiable Information to help us better understand our users and to improve the content and functionality of our Site and Software. The information Indivdo learn from you helps us personalize and continually improve your experience at our Platform. Indivdo do not voluntarily make this information available to third parties for any other purpose, except as set out herein. Indivdo also use this information to improve our site and or software, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our site and or software or beach of any of the terms and conditions of the usage of the Web Platform and enable third parties to carry out technical, analytical or other functions on our behalf. Indivdo may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device/handheld devices/laptops, including a unique identifier for your device. Indivdo may use this information for our internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as services offered by the facilities provider in your vicinity, advertising, optimized search results, and other personalized content according to age, interests, identical / similar services and so on. Indivdo may receive information about you from other sources and add it to our database/account information.
  1. Indivdo collects Non-Personal Information about you which includes without any limitation your use of our services, features, facilities from the Web Platform, your interactions with us as well as information regarding your computer or other device used to access our service User Content and Behavioral Information i.e. the content you generate on the Platform, including preferences you set (such as choice of language), photographs and videos you upload and comments you make and information regarding your use of the Platform, Technical Information being automatically collected in nature of usage of the Web Platform including when you are using the App without an accountDevice attributes: information such as the operating system, hardware and software versions, battery level, signal strength, available storage space, browser type, app and file names and types, and plugins, Device operations: information about operations and behaviors performed on the device, such as whether a window is fore grounded or back grounded, or mouse movements (which can help distinguish humans from bots), Identifiers: unique identifiers, device IDs, and other identifiers, such as from games, apps or accounts you use, and Family Device IDs (or other identifiers unique to INDIVDO Company Features associated with the same device or account), Device signals: Bluetooth signals, and information about nearby Wi-Fi access points, beacons, and cell towers, Data from device settings: information you allow us to receive through device settings you turn on, such as access to your GPS location, camera or photos, Network and connections: information such as the name of your mobile operator or ISP, language, time zone, mobile phone number, IP address, connection speed and, in some cases, information about other devices that are nearby or on your network, so we can do things like help you stream a video from your phone to your TV. This information includes your activity on our Platform, such as of your interactions with customer service, such as the date , time and reason for contacting us ,transcripts of any chat conversations, and if you call us, your phone number and call recordings; device IDs or other unique identifiers, device and software characteristics (such as type and configuration), connection information, statistics on page views, IP address, browser and standard web server log information, information collected via the use of cookies, web beacons and other technologies. Indivdo also may ask for this information at other times, such as when you enter contests or other promotions sponsored by us and/or our partners/advertisers/affiliate organisations. If you use a feature that requires payment of a fee/expense/user services remuneration options like NEFT or Card or such other electronic mode payment will appear. In case of payments via credit or debit card or payment gateways or such other electronic mode payment, Indivdo shall redirect you to third party website of such respective bank/payment gateways. You may store and save your payment details like card numbers with the gateway, however Indivdo do not have access to all such data. All payment transactions are processed through secure payment gateway providers. Indivdo do not store any card information (other than the last 4 digits of your card) in our servers. Indivdo uses your information and log data to analyze trends, to conduct research, to administer the Application/Services and products, to learn about each user's patterns and movements around the Application/Services and products and to gather demographic information and usage behavior and allied purposes.
  1. Indivdo may further use your personal information to determine your general geographic location, provide localized services/features, provide you with customized and personalized recommendations, determine your Internet service provider, and help us quickly and efficiently respond to inquiries and requests and enforcing our terms and communicate with you concerning our service either by email, push notifications, text messaging ,and or online messaging channels, so that we can send you details about new features and content available on the Platform, special offers, promotional announcements, surveys, and to assist you with operational requests such as password reset requests.
  1. Indivdo collects information that your browser sends whenever you visit/access/use (with its grammatical variations and cognate expressions) our Site and or software (“Log Data”). It is notified to you that the data is being collected for the use and purposes of enhancing and increasing the quality, features, efficiency, effectiveness and all such other allied purposes of rendering the Services by and or on behalf of / through the platform of Indivdo. The Indivdo is and shall be using the data received by virtue and operation of the use and interaction by person/s with our website and software and such privilege to use the data is and shall be authorised and contractually accepted by virtue of this clause and simultaneously upon you having subscribed/confirmed to the terms of these presents.
  1. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site and or software that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, Indivdo may use third party services such as Google Analytics and/ or other such services to collect, monitor and analyze such information.
  1. Communications:

Indivdo may use your Personal Information to contact/connect you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information as the case may be required in the course of rendering the services by the Indivdo or its affiliates availing/rendering the services through the Indivdo.

  1. Cookies are files with small amount of data may be in alphanumeric identifiers, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are data files that are transferred and transmitted/ sent to your browser from a website and software and stored on your computer’s hard drive in order to provide you a unique personalized experience and touch.
  1. Indivdo use the above referred “cookies” to collect all your information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions/ access some contents and information's of our Site and or software.
  1. Sharing of Your Data and Information:
  1. Data and Information about you being obtained /made available by you is an important part of our business and Indivdo is not in the business of selling your personal information to others entities / individuals. However Indivdo may be required to share your customer information to such affiliates, third parties, entities, organization, advertiser, vendor, etc accordingly for the purposes of providing effective rendition of services, infrastructure support, marketing activities, promotional activities, customer surveys, etc by Indivdo or such aforesaid person/ entities accordingly for promotional offers, newsletter, lead generation, business inquiry/development, and or in case of business transfers to other entities subject to adherence to the pre existing privacy policy or with your consent with its subsidiaries, entities, firms, companies, individuals, partners which Indivdo controls and or is controlled by, and that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.
  1. Indivdo may be required to share the aforesaid data/information with Government Authorities and Agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and unequivocally consent in favour of Indivdo to disclose your information, if so required, under applicable law.
  1. Indivdo may share personal information to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of the Platform, Indivdo or its users or the public as required or permitted by law or with our trusted services providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this Policy. Any portion of the Information containing personal data relating to minors provided by you shall be deemed to be given with the consent of the minor's legal guardian and such consent is deemed to be provided by you through your registration with us.
  1. Time-Interval of Storing Personal Information:

Indivdo is and shall in its sole discretion retain your personal information/ data during entire period of your usage of services of Indivdo and period of 0.1 Years thereafter. Indivdo in its discretion may alter the aforesaid personal information/ data retention period in order to comply with the statutory/ legal requirements and or its commercial arrangements.

  1. Security:

The security of your Personal and Sensitive Information is cardinal and important to us and therefore subject to the terms hereof Indivdo do maintain the maximum and optimum safeguards/measures to protect the data but notwithstanding the aforesaid no method of sharing/ giving the data, information or transmission thereof over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is completely secure. While Indivdo strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal and Sensitive Information may be through means of using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts information you share/provide/input during transmission in addition to adhering and following recognized IT Security Guidelines and Policies, Indivdo cannot guarantee its absolute security in view of the nature and means of storage and usage of data and it’s integrated privity with the Information Technology. However it is important for you to protect your Login Id, password, credentials (if any) against unauthorized access to your login user id and or password and to your computer/mobile device. If you believe your account has been abused or hacked, please contact us by sending us an email to our Grievance Officer as mentioned hereinbelow.

This Privacy Policy is and shall be effective as on 22.08.2021 and shall remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. If Indivdo make any material changes/amendment to this Privacy Policy and if you have subscribed / availing services from Indivdo by making the required remittance, then Indivdo may notify you either through the email address as is provided to us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website and software, however notwithstanding such publication/ notification, the amendment/ change/s in the privacy policy is and shall become effective forthwith when made by Indivdo and applicable for all the purposes and in every respect whatsoever.

  1. Indivdo reserve the right to update, vary, modify, change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy each time/periodically as and when you access the site and or software. Your continued use of the site/software and or availment of service/beneficial advantage by you after any modifications/changes/amendments to the Privacy Policy on this site and or software shall constitute and deemed to mean your acknowledgment, consent, agreement of the modifications, amendments, variations, modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.
  1. Governing Law and Jurisdiction:

In the event of any dispute arising between the parties with respect to this Agreement, the same shall be referred to the Sole Arbitrator appointed by Indivdo and the arbitration shall be in accordance with Arbitration and Conciliation Act of 1996. The language of arbitration proceeding shall be English. The seat and place of arbitration shall be ______________________and the decision of the Arbitrator shall be final and binding on both parties herein. The costs of the arbitration proceedings are and shall be borne equally by you and Indivdo. This contract shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts in Vadodara, Gujarat, India and shall be governed by the Indian laws.

  1. Details of Grievance Officer:

If you have any queries/grievances/complaint/seek to withdraw your consent from the present Privacy Policy, you shall write to:

Name of Grievance officer: Ramarao K

Email Address: support@indivdo.com

Contact details: 98497 61362

Address: BRC hemadurga Shiva Hills, Block A 106,Puppalaguda,500089, Hyderabad, Telangana